Skip to content
Footy Tipper
  • Home
  • Rules
  • 2026 Competition Ladders
    • Main Competition Ladder
    • Second Competition Ladder
  • Login
  • Toggle website search
Press Escape to close the search panel.
Menu Close
  • Home
  • Rules
  • 2026 Competition Ladders
    • Main Competition Ladder
    • Second Competition Ladder
  • Login
  • Toggle website search
Search this website

Weekend Wrap

  1. Home>
  2. The Happs / News>
  3. Weekend Wrap>
  4. Page 12
Read more about the article Finals Week 2 Results

Finals Week 2 Results

  • Post author:The Creator
  • Post published:September 18, 2022
  • Post category:Weekend Wrap
  • Post comments:0 Comments

Well, that was a one-sided semi final series. But what does it mean to the NRL and our competition?

Continue ReadingFinals Week 2 Results
Read more about the article Finals Week 1 Results, Prizes And More

Finals Week 1 Results, Prizes And More

  • Post author:The Creator
  • Post published:September 12, 2022
  • Post category:Weekend Wrap
  • Post comments:0 Comments

That was one of the best opening rounds in the NRL Finals Series I have seen. We have a record number of UFTC Tipsters. Who is leading? What are our prizes and more?

Continue ReadingFinals Week 1 Results, Prizes And More
Read more about the article All The Winners – Footy Tipper 2022 and Round 25 Wrap

All The Winners – Footy Tipper 2022 and Round 25 Wrap

  • Post author:Paul Loomes
  • Post published:September 5, 2022
  • Post category:Weekend Wrap
  • Post comments:0 Comments

And the winners for FT2022 are ...... read on tippers.

Continue ReadingAll The Winners – Footy Tipper 2022 and Round 25 Wrap
Read more about the article Footy Tipper 2022 – Round 24 Wrap

Footy Tipper 2022 – Round 24 Wrap

  • Post author:Paul Loomes
  • Post published:August 29, 2022
  • Post category:Weekend Wrap
  • Post comments:0 Comments

Three massive games next weekend will determine the top 8, but it could also shake up our very own FT2022 Leaderboard. Will the leaders choke at the death ?

Continue ReadingFooty Tipper 2022 – Round 24 Wrap
Read more about the article Footy Tipper 2022 – Round 23 Wrap

Footy Tipper 2022 – Round 23 Wrap

  • Post author:Paul Loomes
  • Post published:August 22, 2022
  • Post category:Weekend Wrap
  • Post comments:0 Comments

Panthers take the Minor Premiership. Points galore in Round 23. Upheaval in the Leaderboard. Read on for more

Continue ReadingFooty Tipper 2022 – Round 23 Wrap
Read more about the article Footy Tipper 2022 – Round 22 Wrap

Footy Tipper 2022 – Round 22 Wrap

  • Post author:Paul Loomes
  • Post published:August 15, 2022
  • Post category:Uncategorized/Weekend Wrap
  • Post comments:0 Comments

Plenty of upsets mark the weekend of NRL. Titans humiliate Manly. And we have new leaders in both competitions !!!

Continue ReadingFooty Tipper 2022 – Round 22 Wrap
Read more about the article Footy Tipper 2022 – Round 21 Wrap

Footy Tipper 2022 – Round 21 Wrap

  • Post author:Paul Loomes
  • Post published:August 8, 2022
  • Post category:Weekend Wrap
  • Post comments:3 Comments

Pressure mounts in Canberra. Ricky lets loose. “He was a weak gutted dog as a kid..... He is a weak gutted dog person now.” Oh dear.

Continue ReadingFooty Tipper 2022 – Round 21 Wrap
Read more about the article Footy Tipper 2022 – Round 20 Wrap

Footy Tipper 2022 – Round 20 Wrap

  • Post author:Paul Loomes
  • Post published:August 1, 2022
  • Post category:Weekend Wrap
  • Post comments:0 Comments

Tigers maul the Broncos. Panthers fall to the Eels (again). Upheaval in the leaderboard

Continue ReadingFooty Tipper 2022 – Round 20 Wrap
Read more about the article Footy Tipper 2022 – Round 19 Wrap

Footy Tipper 2022 – Round 19 Wrap

  • Post author:Paul Loomes
  • Post published:July 25, 2022
  • Post category:Weekend Wrap
  • Post comments:0 Comments

Retro Round 2022. Broncos upset the Eels. Dragons dominate Manly and controversy in Queensland

Continue ReadingFooty Tipper 2022 – Round 19 Wrap
Read more about the article Footy Tipper 2022 – Round 18 Wrap

Footy Tipper 2022 – Round 18 Wrap

  • Post author:Paul Loomes
  • Post published:July 18, 2022
  • Post category:Weekend Wrap
  • Post comments:0 Comments

Papenhuysen feels the pain. Tries tries and more tries. Could anyone have achieved the unlikely full card ? Read on

Continue ReadingFooty Tipper 2022 – Round 18 Wrap
  • Go to the previous page
  • 1
  • …
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • …
  • 20
  • Go to the next page

Next Round Cut-Off

Round 1 - Sunday 28th February 2027 1:00 PM AEST

days
1
3
1
hours
0
6
minutes
4
6
seconds
4
5

Bart Simpson Weekly Jackpot

RoundAmountTipster
8$80Bridie
27$190Splinter

Main Competition - Winners

PlaceTipster
$660▶Bart Simpson
$330▲1The Creator
$160▼1MR. TAYLOR
$90▶murch
$50▲1MB
$30▼1Bridie
7th▲1iTerry
8th▼1MJP181
9th▶Matt Brownie
10th▲3Magnum

To view the full ladder, click here

Second Competition - Winners

Competition commences Round 18.

PlaceTipster
$100▶Cruella
$50▲1I miss Benji
$30▼1iTerry
4th▶murch
5th▲1MB

To view the full ladder, click here

Copyright - Rob Spit 2018